New to site?


Login

Lost password? (X)

Already have an account?


Signup

(X)

17 NOV 2018

Generating New Narratives

  • 00
    Days
  • 00
    Hours
  • 00
    Mins
  • 00
    Secs

[ PARTICIPANTS in Malta ]

FIDE DAYO
Flimmaker

    ANGELIKA STEPKEN
    Director of Villa Romana

      THOMAS BÜSCH
      Filmmaker and Secretary General, diyalog

        MAREN RICHTER
        Curator, Researcher

          SABINE KÜPER-BÜSCH
          Filmmaker, Curator

            Bjørn Melhus
            Artist, Filmmaker

              Lilian Pithan
              Writer, Journalist

                Ramy Al-Asheq
                Poet, Journalist, Curator

                  Anna Banout
                  Designer, Artist

                    Andrew Cagle
                    Filmmaker

                      Antoine Cassar
                      Poet, Translator, Editor and Cultural Organizer

                        Darrin Zammit Lupi
                        Photographer

                          Mohamed Ibrahim
                          Car Sprayer, Film Maker

                            Heidi de Carlo
                            Teacher, Filmmaker

                              Maebel Mehari
                              Student, Dancer, Filmmaker

                                Pawlos Yowhanees
                                Student, Filmmaker

                                  Eda Gecikmez
                                  Artist

                                    Doris Schamp
                                    Artist

                                      David Siegel
                                      Artist

                                        Cansu Çakar
                                        Artist

                                          Margerita Pulè
                                          Artist and Cultural Worker

                                            Raphael Vella
                                            Artist, Curator, Educator

                                              Murat Germen
                                              Artist, Academic and Archivist

                                                Kristina Borg
                                                Artist, Art Educator

                                                  Fikret Atay
                                                  Artist

                                                    Mario Sammut
                                                    Artist, Sculptor

                                                      Raziye Kubat
                                                      Artist

                                                        Rio Drop
                                                        Artist

                                                          Robert Rüf
                                                          Designer

                                                            Sara Pace
                                                            Artist, Art Historian, Art Educator

                                                              Mark Andersson
                                                              Artist, Curator

                                                                Erkan Özgen
                                                                Artist

                                                                  Sara Olausson
                                                                  Artist, Cartoonist

                                                                    Ludivine Thomas
                                                                    Artist, Art Historian

                                                                      Tom Van Malderen
                                                                      Artist, Architect

                                                                        Victor Agius
                                                                        Artist

                                                                          Elise Pisani
                                                                          Anthropologist

                                                                            Charlie Cauchi
                                                                            researcher, producer, artist and filmmaker

                                                                              Zübeyde Hamurcu
                                                                              Accessoire-Designer and Producer

                                                                                Peter Eckström
                                                                                Artists, Educator